Shagaholic.Com - Info shagaholic.com

shagaholic receives about 745 unique visitors and 2,757 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,224.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shagaholic.com is ranked number 454,411 in the world and 0.000149% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 69.90.53.139.
SEMrush

How popular is shagaholic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
745
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,350
Daily Pageviews:
2,757 (3.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
454,411 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000149% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 19.1%7.9%16184
United States 14.0%7.8%409547
Spain 13.2%5.5%77841
Finland 12.5%13.1%10125
United Kingdom 12.3%15.2%88746
Canada 10.1%42.7%48904
Denmark 8.5%3.6%16247

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shagaholic.com
98.97%99.07%3.9
OTHER
0%0.93%0

How fast does shagaholic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(7896 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
125
Total Backlinks:
  4,399
Follow Links:
  408
Nofollow Links:
  3,991
Referring Domains:
  80
Referring IPs:
  96

Competitive Data

SEMrush shagaholic.com
Domain:
  shagaholic.com
Rank:
  657,838
Organic Keywords:
  1,498
Organic Traffic:
  744
Organic Cost:
  $142.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is shagaholic.com?

Facebook likes:
  3,148
Facebook shares:
  661
Facebook comments:
  763
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,572
Google +:
  3,256
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shagaholic.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,224.41
Daily Revenue:
$5.96
Monthly Revenue:
$178.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,175.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shagaholic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.90.53.139
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.90.53.139

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://shagaholic.com/
https://www.shagaholic.com/
https://m.shagaholic.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.wdrimg.com/landing/resource/id/78e2f3e9f6e271b38427bf6f8d94aa77.css
https://cdn.wdrimg.com/assets/51f67527/c_19514dfef6e5553f845d48724320539e.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20.9KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://t.insigit.com/fp_direct/system/6c0842ae2a7cfd9416ab99247a29c2cc?event=info&et=3&emh=&emd=&ag=&g1=&scn=&crp= could save 20.9KiB (63% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NZ83G6&l=dcGtmLayer (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://t.insigit.com/fp_direct/system/6c0842ae2a7cfd9416ab99247a29c2cc?event=info&et=3&emh=&emd=&ag=&g1=&scn=&crp= could save 5.4KiB (17% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://cdn.wdrimg.com/assets/static/3e7b5490/logoShagaholicBlack.png could save 3.8KiB (33% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  14
Vendor reliability:
  14
Privacy:
  14
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shagaholic.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Thu, 16 Jun 2016 04:52:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: https://www.shagaholic.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Thu, 16 Jun 2016 04:52:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: crossPlatformSession2=1; path=/;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b9ck8mi46866pdkk3eclufkqt3; path=/; domain=.shagaholic.com; secure; HttpOnly;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: locale=en; path=/;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: lpvi=fe84da5d51ec4b8196a6c90558d6f2dc; expires=Tue, 16-Jun-2026 04:52:44 GMT; Max-Age=315532800; path=/; domain=.shagaholic.com;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: locale=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: locale=en; path=/;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: _uuid=5762309c308cd7.91168254; expires=Sun, 14-Jun-2026 04:52:44 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.shagaholic.com;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: TRACK_CURRENT_VISIT=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.shagaholic.com%2F; expires=Fri, 16-Jun-2017 04:52:44 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.shagaholic.com;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: TRACK_VISIT=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A6%3A%22url_to%22%3Bs%3A27%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.shagaholic.com%2F%22%3Bs%3A8%3A%22url_from%22%3BN%3Bs%3A4%3A%22date%22%3Bs%3A19%3A%222016-06-16+04%3A52%3A44%22%3Bs%3A6%3A%22source%22%3Bs%3A6%3A%22direct%22%3Bs%3A5%3A%22cluid%22%3BN%3B%7D; expires=Fri, 16-Jun-2017 04:52:44 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.shagaholic.com;HttpOnly;Secure
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-21
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SHAGAHOLIC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 133353852_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2004-10-21T09:08:50.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-21T09:08:50.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: KARINA KORZH
Registrant Organization: BULOVA INVEST LTD
Registrant Street: TRIDENT CHAMBERS, P.O. BOX 146
Registrant City: ROAD TOWN
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: VG1110
Registrant Country: VG
Registrant Phone: +1.2134389926
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: KARINA KORZH
Admin Organization: BULOVA INVEST LTD
Admin Street: TRIDENT CHAMBERS, P.O. BOX 146
Admin City: ROAD TOWN
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: VG1110
Admin Country: VG
Admin Phone: +1.2134389926
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: KARINA KORZH
Tech Organization: BULOVA INVEST LTD
Tech Street: TRIDENT CHAMBERS, P.O. BOX 146
Tech City: ROAD TOWN
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: VG1110
Tech Country: VG
Tech Phone: +1.2134389926
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHAGAHOLIC.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 21-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 21-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Jun 2016 04:52:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shagaholic.com widget